• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
82°
Wednesday August 20, 2014
View complete forecast
News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow16961.3041.71
Nasdaq4528.370.85
S&P 5001986.354.75
AEP52.2450.045
Comcast54.630.13
GE26.3450.295
ITT Exelis17.41-0.2
LNC53.500.66
Navistar38.990.7
Raytheon96.541.48
SDI23.175-0.035
Verizon48.760.06

Prep hoops: Boys' regional schedule

Saturday will see regional action throughout the state

Tuesday, March 11, 2014 - 1:56 am

(All games Saturday, semifinals at 10 a.m. and noon, championships at 8 p.m., unless otherwise noted)

CLASS 4A

SOUTHPORT

Richmond [22-2] vs. Indianapolis Tech [23-2]

Pike [14-8] vs. Brownsburg [21-2]

SEYMOUR

Evansville Central [16-6] vs. New Albany [17-6], 11 a.m.

Bloomington North [14-8] vs. Franklin Central [13-10], 12:30 p.m.

MICHIGAN CITY

Lake Central [19-3] vs. LaPorte [16-7]

Concord [15-8] vs. Penn [22-1]

MARION

Kokomo [16-7] vs. Homestead [18-7]

Fort Wayne North [24-1] vs. Hamilton Southeastern [22-3]

CLASS 3A

GREENCASTLE

Guerin Catholic [20-3] vs. Tri-West [15-7]

Crawfordsville [12-10] vs. Edgewood [12-10]

WASHINGTON

Greensburg [24-1] vs. Silver Creek [15-8], 10 a.m.

Evansville Memorial [16-6] vs. Jasper [14-9], 11:30 a.m.

KANKAKEE VALLEY

Bowman Academy [19-4] vs. Andrean [13-9]

Twin Lakes [16-7] vs. South Bend St. Joseph [17-6]

BLACKFORD

Fort Wayne Dwenger [15-8] vs. NorthWood [21-2]

Muncie Central [10-11] vs. Norwell [19-6]

CLASS 2A

CONNERSVILLE

Indianapolis Attucks [13-9] vs. Park Tudor [20-4]

Northeastern [22-2] vs. Speedway [16-6]

SOUTHRIDGE

Linton-Stockton [20-6] vs. Perry Central [18-5], 11 a.m.

Austin [13-10] vs. Clarksville [21-2], 1 p.m.

NORTH JUDSON

Woodlan [18-6] vs. Winamac [14-8], 10 a.m.

Hammond Noll [21-3] vs. Westview [20-4], 11:30 a.m.

LAPEL

Fountain Central [15-7] vs. Tipton [14-8], 10 a.m.

Lewis Cass [20-2] vs. Wapahani [22-1], 11:30 a.m.

CLASS A

MARTINSVILLE

Greenwood Christian [18-5] vs. Indianapolis Metropolitan [9-15]

Clay City [18-6] vs. Oldenburg Academy [13-9]

LOOGOOTEE

Barr-Reeve [23-1] vs. Trinity Lutheran [16-6], 11 a.m.

Northeast Dubois [11-12] vs. Lanesville [15-8], 12:30 p.m.

TRITON

Culver [16-7] vs. North White [16-8], 10:30 a.m.

Marquette Catholic [16-6] vs. Blackhawk Christian [16-9], 12:30 p.m.

FRANKFORT

Seton Catholic [15-7] vs. Liberty Christian [18-6]

Rossville [16-8] vs. Lafayette Central Catholic [15-8]