• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
70°
Thursday August 21, 2014
View complete forecast
News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow16979.1359.54
Nasdaq4526.48-1.03
S&P 5001986.514.91
AEP52.380.18
Comcast54.640.14
GE26.360.31
ITT Exelis17.43-0.18
LNC53.330.49
Navistar39.030.74
Raytheon96.661.6
SDI23.16-0.05
Verizon48.820.12

Saturday's Indiana high school basketball boys and girls scores

Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed. The Associated Press
Sunday, January 13, 2013 - 11:51 am

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anderson 77, Lafayette Jeff 71, 2OT

Attica 68, Faith Christian 48

Baptist Academy 60, Indpls Irvington 53

Bloomington North 82, Owen Valley 43

Bowman Academy 81, Horizon Christian 70

Buchanan, Mich. 48, Culver Academy 45

Cambridge City 61, Union (Modoc) 55

Carmel 54, Kokomo 46

Cascade 77, S. Vermillion 50

Centerville 61, Blue River 54

Clarksville 63, Austin 56

Cloverdale 74, Clay City 73

Corliss, Ill. 60, Gary Lighthouse 56

Corydon 74, Crawford Co. 62

Edgewood 59, Greencastle 51

Elkhart Central 59, Wawasee 56, 3OT

Elkhart Christian 74, Oregon-Davis 40

Ev. Day 63, Union (Dugger) 26

Floyd Central 78, N. Harrison 77, 2OT

Fountain Central 74, N. Putnam 57

Frankfort 66, Rossville 44

Franklin Co. 68, Rising Sun 45

Ft. Wayne Luers 81, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 73

Gary 21st Century 76, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 39

Greenfield 56, Triton Central 39

Greenwood Christian 60, Bethesda Christian 45

Guerin Catholic 59, Terre Haute South 45

Hamilton Hts. 80, Western Boone 54

Hebron 55, Lake Station 39

Heritage Hills 54, Tecumseh 38

Indpls Broad Ripple 56, Ft. Wayne South 39

Jasper 54, Pike Central 36

Jay Co. 71, Alexandria 34

Jeffersonville 59, Providence 56

Jennings Co. 53, Bedford N. Lawrence 51

Kouts 62, Rensselaer 40

Lanesville 64, Orleans 59

Lapel 65, Tri-Central 52

Liberty Christian 71, Muncie Burris 67

Logansport 55, Cass 47

Loogootee 50, Barr-Reeve 47

Lou. Christian Academy, Ky. 63, Christian Academy 58

Madison 68, Charlestown 54

Madison Shawe 57, New Washington 40

Marion 60, Mississinewa 42

Marshall, Ill. 68, Shakamak 61

McCutcheon 89, Clinton Prairie 46

Milan 67, Hauser 57

Mooresville 63, Northview 43

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 56, Indpls Howe 41

Munster 58, Chesterton 54

N. Central (Farmersburg) 58, Vincennes Rivet 47, OT

N. Posey 65, Forest Park 54

New Albany 69, Scottsburg 36

New Buffalo, Mich. 62, Westville 59

Noblesville 51, Muncie Central 39

Northeastern 59, Knightstown 49

Paoli 49, Eastern (Pekin) 44

Pendleton Hts. 53, Shelbyville 29

Plainfield 55, Monrovia 44

Plymouth 51, LaPorte 48

Portage 60, Boone Grove 36

Richmond 90, Gary Roosevelt 59

Rock Creek Academy 67, Medora 44

Rockville 78, Crawfordsville 58

Romulus, Mich. 77, Indpls Cathedral 73

Rushville 55, Muncie South 53

S. Bend Adams 93, Hanover Central 29

S. Bend Clay 63, N. Judson 35

S. Newton 44, Turkey Run 33

S. Ripley 59, Switzerland Co. 50

S. Spencer 58, Tell City 41

Sheridan 51, Elwood 47

Southmont 53, Riverton Parke 46

Southridge 48, Princeton 45

St. Ignatius, Ill. 49, Michigan City Marquette 47

Sullivan 60, Vincennes 56

Tipton 60, Twin Lakes 47

Union Co. 56, Eastern Hancock 37

University 63, Eminence 55

W. Lafayette 53, Seeger 34

W. Vigo 67, N. Vermillion 63, OT

Waldron 57, Jac-Cen-Del 39

Warsaw 52, Ft. Wayne Snider 50

Washington 57, Gibson Southern 53

Western 61, Carroll (Flora) 50

Westfield 61, N. Montgomery 54, 2OT

White River Valley 47, N. Knox 45

Winchester 60, Blackford 58

Allen County Tournament

Championship

Bluffton 66, Woodlan 58

Delaware County Tournament

Fifth Place

Delta 72, Daleville 43

Third Place

Cowan 53, Wes-Del 51

Championship

Wapahani 68, Yorktown 51

Johnson County Tournament

Fifth Place

Greenwood 66, Indian Creek 53

Third Place

Edinburgh 62, Whiteland 55

Greenwood 66, Indian Creek 53

Championship

Franklin 46, Center Grove 42

Marion County Tournament

Championship

Indpls Park Tudor 77, Indpls Pike 76

Miami Valley, Fla. Classic

Championship

First Baptist, Fla. 57, Seton Catholic 40

Midwest Prep Classic

LaPorte LaLumiere 65, Kiski School, Pa. 47

LaPorte LaLumiere 67, Hudson WRA, Ohio 44

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament

Championship

Westview 52, Fairfield 49, OT

Southern Indiana Conference Tournament

Championship

Ev. Bosse 61, Ev. Harrison 58

White County Tournament

Consolation

N. White 57, Frontier 51

Championship

Delphi 77, Tri-County 32

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Austin 48, Silver Creek 43

Barr-Reeve 45, Forest Park 30

Bedford N. Lawrence 65, Floyd Central 40

Blackford 66, Mississinewa 44

Bowman Academy 57, Tindley 18

Brownstown 46, Jennings Co. 37

Carmel 77, Scottsburg 68

Carroll (Allen) 65, New Haven 32

Carroll (Flora) 37, Caston 28

Cascade 47, S. Vermillion 36

Corydon 43, Madison 33

Culver Academy 71, Lakeland Christian 13

E. Noble 53, DeKalb 52

Eastbrook 35, Oak Hill 31

Elkhart Memorial 55, Wawasee 37

Faith Christian 63, Clinton Central 41

Franklin Central 46, Bloomington North 34

Frankton 40, Madison-Grant 29

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 50, Ft. Wayne Concordia 45

Hamilton Hts. 62, Eastern (Greentown) 43

Hamilton Southeastern 65, Zionsville 20

Hammond Noll 61, Whiting 53, OT

Horizon Christian 57, Bethesda Christian 31

Indian Creek 71, Waldron 31

Indianapolis Homeschool 43, Gary Roosevelt 37

Indpls Attucks 39, Anderson Prep Academy 35

Indpls Park Tudor 46, Indpls Howe 29

Indpls Perry Meridian 61, Lawrence Central 33

Indpls Pike 41, Bloomington South 39

Jay Co. 34, Connersville 32

Jeffersonville 45, Jasper 39

Lafayette Harrison 39, Lafayette Jeff 28

Lanesville 58, Madison Shawe 27

Lapel 60, Shenandoah 34

Lawrence North 80, Terre Haute South 40

Linton 38, Washington Catholic 35

Lowell 44, Hobart 27

Martinsville 61, Eastern (Greene) 37

Mishawaka 61, LaPorte 45

Mitchell 49, White River Valley 35

Morristown 57, Edinburgh 31

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 53, Shelbyville 25

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 37, Heritage Hills 18

N. Posey 45, Pike Central 21

New Albany 64, Columbus East 60, OT

New Prairie 40, Jimtown 27

New Washington 48, Switzerland Co. 33

Noblesville 59, Avon 34

Northfield 59, N. Miami 34

NorthWood 48, Northridge 46

Norwell 62, Bellmont 27

Paoli 56, Crawford Co. 23

Rochester 64, Tippecanoe Valley 41

Rushville 59, Pendleton Hts. 48

S. Bend Trinity 52, Elkhart Christian 41

S. Ripley 39, Oldenburg 28

Seymour 68, Borden 43

Southmont 58, Sheridan 46

Southwood 60, Whitko 48

Taylor 42, Maconaquah 40

Tecumseh 54, Shakamak 44

Trinity Lutheran 55, S. Decatur 49

W. Central 61, Washington Twp. 45

W. Lafayette 44, Lafayette Catholic 36

Wabash 51, Manchester 38

Warsaw 57, Goshen 44

Washington 69, Gibson Southern 44

Westfield 48, Fishers 46

Wheeler 46, Calumet 19

Allen County Conference Tournament

Championship

Leo 36, Garrett 33

Delaware County Tournament

Fifth Place

Daleville 57, Cowan 24

Championship

Yorktown 45, Wapahani 44

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament

Championship

Angola 69, W. Noble 58

South Putnam Tournament

First Round

Rockville 52, Eminence 30

S. Putnam 47, Turkey Run 37

Third Place

Turkey Run 38, Eminence 23

Championship

Rockville 50, S. Putnam 46

Southern Indiana ConferenceTournament

Championship

Castle 60, Ev. Mater Dei 52

White County Tournament

Consolation

Tri-County 41, N. White 38

Championship

Frontier 38, Delphi 25