• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
25°
Wednesday November 26, 2014
View complete forecast
News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow17814.94-2.96
Nasdaq4758.253.36
S&P 5002067.03-2.38
AEP56.58-0.22
Comcast56.621.605
GE26.86-0.14
ITT Exelis18.02-0.07
LNC57.83-0.35
Navistar36.40-0.07
Raytheon106.40-0.19
SDI23.470.52
Verizon49.34-0.16

Dean's list: Ivy Tech Community College Northeast

Wednesday, January 9, 2013 - 12:01 am

Albion: Seth Anderson, Caleb Gaff, Betty Gamble, Joe Hubbard, Holly Hubbard, Martin Mawhorter, Whitney Ritchie, Cheri Roth, Angela Weber and Rachel Wilson.

Andrews: Kathleen Bouck, Amanda Downey, Irene Hutchison, Travis Koontz and Marissa Skinner.

Angola: Jeremiah Aspy, Alisha Barolet, Audrey Bellanceau, Cari Boell, Jodie Burelison, Johnathan Cass, Heather Fetter, Sherry Hulverson, Jennifer Kenney, Namon Meyers, Aaron Miller, Cheri Norris, Brandon Rangel, Christina Schummer, Matt Shaffer, Celia Sheets, Krystal Simons, Jevnee Walker, Pamela Werner, Meegan West, Michelle White, Paula Worthington, Catherine Worthington, Amber Worthington and Anthony Worthington.

Arcola: Bridgette Kelley.

Ashley: Sarah Erwin and Tyler Shaffer.

Auburn: Naomi Abel, Ashlie Boyd, Melissa Brown, Wendy Byers, Emily Carper, Logan Casselman, Maria Chase, Steven Colliau, Stefanie Colwell, Jennifer Correll, Rich Cottrell, Taylor Culbertson, Marcy Czaja-Yoder, James Delauder, Anna Dickman, Matthew Dillinger, Elizabeth Drake, Carla Eader, Jennifer Filutze, Clayton Gerig, Shana Gierhart, Susan Graber, ChristopherHodges, Holly Lantz, Ann Liechty, Sarah Linstromberg, Rachel Martin, Lauren McCollough, Kelsey Middleton, Sabatha Ortiz, Joshua Putt, Kayla Smith, Jessica Smith, Angela Snider, Kristin Stoker, Joshua Topp, Stacie Ullom, Ryan Violet, Cindy Warren, Angelica Watson and Babette Wessel.

Avilla: Jerry Baker, Kyle Ball, Jamey Henn, Abigail Larrison, Kristina Parks, William Smart, Pamela Stier and Amelia Waring.

Berne: Megan Dunlap, Brittany Hancock, Shane Isch, Cari Reiley and Shane Wilkins.

Bluftton: Sarah Beedon, Malinda Bickford, Matthew Brindle, Jacob Durr, Arminda Ehrman, Shelby Engle, Kara Fiechter, Kevin Fredrickson, Jenifer Johnson, Samantha Jolliff, Neleesia Means, Kyle Mueller, Kristina Nestleroad, Jenna Neuenschwander, Luis Ortiz, Jonathon Osborn, Bethany Rigby, Sarah Stultz, Sarah Stultz, Tiffany Traynor and Brandon Trout.

Butler: Adam Cox, Erica Crager, Donald Dennis, Ethan Gingerich, Bethany Gingerich, Andrew Moore and Jeramiah Soule.

Churubusco: Deborah Blessing, Mattea Collinsworth, Mattea Collinsworth, Gabrielle Dreyer, Joseph Fulk, Aaron Haupricht, Tera Holmes, Ruth Kiser, Eiolela Konger, Maria Levickas, Marlene Lewis, Mitchell Luke, Zachary Mapes, Debra Pott, Frederick Richards, Sarah Roebel, James Smith, Elizabeth Thomas, Stephanie Widmer and Katelyn Woodruff.

Columbia City: Traci Baar, Tammy Baker, Annette Bear, Eric Berning, Lauren Best, James Beverforden, Sheila Branning, Heather Brown, Nicole Cherry, Danielle Clark, Kristina Craig, Rob Farrar, Anthony Flanagan, Abby Graves, Joseph Hoffman, Melody Janssen, Melanie Kennedy, Corinna Krider, Casey Lee, Craig McCullough, David Miller, John Mullett, Clayton Omelian, Alicia Potter, Michelle Pulley, Molly Rhoades, Eliza Schane, Kristin Schane, Jacob Schoeph, Robert Schuckman, Valori Smalling, Matthew Vance, Heather Wireman, Scott Yingst and Kendra Zickafoose.

Corunna: Shawna Pontious and Robert Zollman.

Cromwell: Kassondra Deel and Elisabeth Powell.

Decatur: Sarah Anderson, Chelsea Baughman, Phillip Bauman, Andrea Bills, Riley Black, Erica Blackburn, Taylor Blevins, Landon Brunner, Trina Call, Jessica Clark, Brittany Cochran, Brenna Dilley, Jessica Edwards, Drew Elzey, Lori Frank, Taylor Gage, Erin Galloway, Traci Garner, Ronald Gephart, Trey Gerke, Christina Gonzalez, Anthony Hammond, Sandra Haviland, Keith Howard, Laura Jacobs, Matthew Jauregui, Staci Kershner, Rebecca Knous, Debra Lambert, Christina Logan, Steven Macklin, Kristina Matney, Lynn McCroskey, George McElroy, Sonia Mendez, Melissa Merchant, Andrew Merchant, Jennifer Pettibone, Amanda Pierce and Lindsey Werling.

Fort Wayne: Metasebia Aberra, Marc Accilien, Lashonda Ackles, Chrystal Adams, Anne Adams, Faustina Adat, Khaled Addrayie, Fritzner Aime, Luis Alfaro, Jason Allan, Gayla Allseitz, Susan Alt, Sammantha Alvarez, Kimberly Amato, Kimberly Anderson, Krystal Anderson, Joshua Ankney, Jenifer Anthony, Philip Arbogast, Eric Arnold, Sarah Arnold, Mary Arnold, Shameka Arrington, Agnes Asamah, Christa Ashby, Mark Ashley, Christopher Ashton, Dana Atkins, Rissa Aurilus, Janis Badgley, Joseph Bahr, Angelique Baker, Ash-Lee Baker, Seth Baker, Nikkole Baker, Britt Banghart, Nathan Barnard, Jennifer Barrand, Rosemary Barrera, Ella Bashop, Delaney Baumann, Brian Beard, Adam Beauchot, Tinea Beaugard, Kenneth Bebout, Nichole Beck, Yon Beckler, Brookelynn Beckler, Misheela Belcher, Kathleen Bendele, Korey Benedetti, David Bennett, Katelyn Bennett, Flora Bennett-Jackson, Dawn Benson, Cory Benz, Amanda Bernier, Kelsey Berning, Christopher Bertholf, Robert Bibbo, Penny Bird, Brad Black, Edward Black, Yusanda Blackmon, Jeremy Blakely, Amber Bledsoe, Danielle Blevins, Brittney Bluhm, Richard Bogdonanwicz, Cameron Boger, Baljit Bola, Joseph Boroff, Raphael Bosley, Nicole Bouthot, Lance Bow, Diane Bowers, Anne Bowman, Beverly Bradley, Brett Bradtmiller, Sara Bradtmueller, Drew Breeden, Joel Bregin, Patsy Brewer, AJ Bridges, Morgan Briede, Bailey Brincefield, Christopher Brock, Marcia Brock, Eric Brown, Joni Brown, Dawn Brown, Daniel Brown, Margaret Brown, Stacy Brunkhart, Megan Buchan, Amber Buchan, Jennifer Buckmaster, Anthony Buell, Scott Buhr, Jennifer Buinowski, Tarsha Bunch, Colleen Buncich, Rickie Burget, Erin Burgoon, Michelle Burke, Timothy Burkhart, Larisa Burnett, Misty Burris, Phillip Bush, Sarah Butcher, Eric Butler, Nathan Butler, Melissa Caballero, Crystal Calhoun, John Cameron, Breanna Cansler, Daniel Cappelli, Rochelle Carey, Maleika Carlisle, Breia Carper, Estela Carrasco, Ryan Cartin, Megan Caruthers, Peter Casebere, Rodolfo Castro, Heather Chester, Clara Chibweya, Renee Chilcote, Kristi Chrisman, Craig Christen, Andrzej Chudzinski, Jana Clark, Jamie Clark, Ann Clark, Joshua Clarkson, Lorrie Clay-Booker, Victoria Clifford, Tomi Cobb, Sharon Coker, Michelle Colby, Ja-Ann Collins, Tracy Conser, Michael Contino, Timothy Cook, Stacy Cook, Jennifer Cook, Benjamin Couture, Andrea Cox, Joel Cox, Shulamite G. Cox, Michael Cozad, Nicole Cramar, Sharon Crawford, Cristina Cruz, Jesse Cuellar, Rhonda Curry, Evelyn Curry, Jesse Curtis, Mu Dah, Shawn Dailey, Darrick Dangler, Justin Daniel, Jennifer Dart, Brittany Davenport, Ginny Davis, Raven De Leon, Shane DeLong, Trevor Dennis, Corey Dicker, Timothy Dickerson, Grover Diemer, Aisha Diss, Veeda Dixon, Aboul Hassa Djaphar, Gina Dodson, Carroll Donald III, Miranda Doty, George Doublas, Jason Douglas, Tyler Dray, Henra Dufor, Natalya Dunbar, Natalya Dunbar, Christopher Duncan, Ashley Duque, Yvonne Dyer, Barbara Eatmon, Jillian Eaton, Tequilla Edwards, Judith Edwards, Danielle Edwards, Sheri Egbert, Brandon Eggeson, Tara Eguia, Andrea Ehinger, Ashleigh Eichman, Kandi Engelhardt, Sara Enyeart, Daniel Enyeart, Robert Erb, Scott Erick, Natiera Espinosa, Amy Esslinger, Kodi Etzler, Trisha Eubank, Nicole Evans, Sarah Evans, Rebecca Evans, Jessica Everett, Brenda Everson, Felicia Ewing, Adam Failor, Deanna Farrar, Yolanda Felix, Nina Ferguson-Bibbo, George Figgs, Linda Fincher, Tasha Finley-Crawford, Tasha Finley-Crawford, Stacy Firks, Kenneth Fischer, Brittany Fisher, Paige Fisher, Ammi Fitch, Holly Fitch, Sammuel Flohr, Lucero Flores, Jason Foote, Jaron Ford, Brooke Forsyth-Zeller, Brian Foster, Lyndsey Franco, Elie Francois, Alan Franklin, Fairen Frisinger, Yuval Fuchs, Dalia Fuentes, Lisa Fuhrman, Omar Gamarra, Anthony Garcia, Ryan Garr, Rachel Gaston, Chynna Gerdom, William Gerlib, Ryan Gettys, George Gibbs, Brandy Gibson, Ruth Gilbert, Cheryl Gillespie, Samuel Gillespie, Nicholas Gilman, Altermease Gleason, Jamie Goelz, Paul Goff, Holly Goings, Kimberly Gomez, Latoya Goodheart, Stacey Goslow, Jordan Gotschall, Linda Graham, Nicole Grames, Poreeshia Grant, Ashley Graves, Jessica Greener, Richard Greenwood, Daniel Greenwood, Garrett Griffey, Samantha Griggs, Mercedes Griggs, William Grillette, Joseph Gross, Christopher Grover, Elizabeth Grueb, Lisel Guevara, Chad Guy, Alejandro Guzman, Sarah Haffele, Jason Hake, Andre Hamilton, Jill Hammons, Christopher Harbin, Jane Harding, Lekisha Harper, Rebecca Hartleroad, John Haseltine, John Haverstock, Vanessa Hayden, Tobias Hayes, Jacob Heckman, Jude Heinkel, Angela Helms, Shawn Hendrickson, Melissa Hendrickson, James Henry, Katharine Henschen, Nicholas Heredia, Judith Herman, Edgar Hernandez, Franklyn Hernandez, Adriana Hernandez, Patricia Herndon, Andrea Hersey, Bradley Hess, Jessica Hill, Alice Hilliard, Amber Hinrichs, Jacob Hinsey, Glenda Hinton, Gary Hinton, Cory Hodge, Melissa Hoevenaar, Christopher Hoffman, Robin Hogan, Samuel Holada, Vicki Holder, Roger Holtzinger, Madyson Holtzinger, Laura Horn, Felicia Hosbein, Mandy Hoskins, Larry Hout, Andrea Howard, Semir Hozano, Roger Hubart, Kimberly Huddleston, James Huffman, Anna Hunnicutt, Sara Hurst, Nathaniel Huttsell, Linh Huynh, Victoria Hyatt, Ogar Ipuole, Jason Irons, Shyolanda Jackson, Aljannette Jacobs, Natalie Janke, Cathi Janson, Jessica Jaxtheimer, Gregory Jehl, Jason Jenkins, Samantha Jennings, Michelle Jewell, Daniel Johns, Michelle Johnson, Shalana Johnson, Danielle Johnson, Shawntay Johnson, Timothy Jones, Elizabeth Jones, Caitlin Jones, Janelle Jones, Michelle Jonker, Matt Jordan, Pepi Jordan, Anjali Joshi, Samantha Justiana, Terria Justice, Ann Kammer Barrett, Emily Kampenga, Rachel Kauffman, Erin Kauffman, Victoria Kaufman, Melissa Keller, Catrina Kelley, Barbara Kellogg, Drew Kellogg, Linda Kelly, Kaysondra Kelsaw, Kaylee Kerns, Sarah Keys, Azeem Khan, Cody Kieler, Trisha Kilgore, Kathy Kimbro, Sara Kimmel, Stephen Kindler, Amy King, Brittneay King, Joseph King, Sean King, Robert Kintz, Dennis Kirchner, Pauline Kiria, Michelle Kirklin, Amelia Klingensmith, Karlee Knox, Alyssa Knuth, Shawn Kochensparger, Chelsea Kolkman, Casey Kotsopoulos, Jennifer Krause, Kaylie Krocker, Matthew Krueger, Karissa Labenz, Amber Ladig, Kaycee Lahey, Tracy Lahrman, Stacie Lancaster, Shelley Largen, Kristyn Larsen, Sheila Lawhead, Rebecca Lawrence, Ariana Lee, Tanya Lee, Dorothy Lehman, Michael Lent, Christopher Levy, Victoria Like, Tanesha Lindsey, James Lindsey, Kimberly Linnemeier, Jeff Lipkey, Michael Little, Erin Lockhart, Richard Logan, Elizabeth Lombardo, Heather Lonsberry, Aubrey Losen, Nancy Lothamer-Smith, Veronica Love, Christopher Lowe, Teola Lucas, Kyaw Lwin, Kelsey Lytle, William Magofna, Alexander Maher, Bradley Maley, Angela Manes, Nicholas Manning, Rachel Marris, Kellie Martin, Ashlee Martin, Tania Martin, Jason Martin, Jennifer Martinez, Deon Mason, Michael Mason, Heather Mast, James Mathews, Andria Maus, Shirley Mayhand, Maria Mazur, Steve Mbai, Jane Mburu, Shavaughn McAfee, Tammy McCann, Nicholas McClain, Adam McComb, Gwenith McConnehey, James McCoskey, Janell McCoy, Ruth McCray, Paul McCreery, Sean McCrory, Karla McFarland, Skyler McGlothlin, Jessica McKinney, Alexa McLaughlin, Heather McMahon, Melissa McVay, Nancy Meeks, Heidi Mejia, Erica Metoyer, Tanya Mettert, Jonathan Metz, Erin Metzger, Melissa Meyer, Delilah Middaugh, Shane Miller, Jessica Miller, Randall Miller, April Minch, Justin Miner, Nathan Miner, Kathryn Miser, Jennifer Misner, Nikki Mohley, Kyle Momenee, Rosita Mon, Zarni Mon, May Mon, Hsa Moo, Courtney Morgan, Maria SoniaMorton, Sherry Mosley, Stephanie Mueller, Christopher Mulkey, Dan Mullins, Chelsea Murfree, Ann Musser, Dane Nagy, Trina Neal, Kenithia Nelson, Joseph Nes Iadicola, Shela Nicklin, Rosa Nino, Marilyn Nix, Judi Noe, Catherine Noll, Dawn Northern, Jared Numbers, Roberto Nunez, Jennifer Nycum, Dana Obeid, Carissa O'Brien, Anthony O'Bryan, Andrea O'Bryan, Stefanee Ochoa, Jason Odum, Rita O'Hair, Pamela Ohneck, Maegan Olis, Caitlin O'Mara, Britney Othersen, Antoine Paige, Sandra Palas, Jeffrey Palmer, Cheri Palmer, Ryan Pape, Barbara Parnin, Terry Patterson, Pamela Paulen, Collene Pearson, Zenovia Pearson, Kristen Peck, Patricia Pee, Joshua Peebles, George Peppa, Lee Petersen, Anne-Therese Peterson, Rebecca Petty, Christopher Phillips, Deana Phillips, Joshua Pittenger, Shirley Pitts, Ashley Plant, Timothy Polley, Alexandria Pollos, Jill Porter, Jeffrey Porter, Rachel Powers, Theodore Powers, Michelle Prall, Zachary Pratt, Alice Prestia, Jeremy Preston, Nichole Prince, Tramel Prosser, Grimes Pryor, Kristi Pyatt, Kelcey Raleigh, Jannine Ramirez-Perez, Astrella Rampersaud-Puran, Amanda Rarick, Karl Rast, Nicholas Rathbun, Rachel Rau, Scott Ray, Tamara Reamer, April Reed, Althea Reed-Watson, Megan Reese, Candi Reid, Jacob Reinhart, Carrie Relue, Stephanie Rennie, Charlene Resch, Amber Reynolds, Octavian Reynolds, Jill Reynolds, Jordan Rice, Sherri Rickrode, Kristie Rigsby, Kristina Riley, Jimmie Risner, Adam Ritchhart, Chris Rittenhouse, Kristie Roberson, Adrienne Roberson, Aesha Roberson, Aisha Robinson, Roderick Robinson, Angela Rodriguez, Stacie Roehrman, Gloria Rogers, Damien Rogers, Chad Rolli, James Rosales, Tyrone Rosalez, Lorah Ross, Jennie Ross, Herman Rost, Preonda Rouse, Wilfred Rouse, Michelle Roxby, Matthew Roy, Kenneth Rudisill, Randi Ruehling, Trisha Rupert, Kathy Rutan-Henry, Patrick Ryan, Hema Saklani, Elizabeth Salazar, Karen Sanderson, Theresa Saroukh, Daylana Saunders, Lisa Sauter, Kelley Saylor, Haley Saylor, Austin Scheiner, Joshua Schmitt, Adam Schnelker, Andrea Schroeder, Chandler Schuette, Ramona Scott, Amber Screeton, Michele Sears, Andrea Seibert, Michaella Sesay, Merlin Seslar, Sarah Sexton, Travis Sheets, Paul Shick, Ephraim Shields, Christopher Shirey, Aye Shwe, Andrew Silkworth, Yajaira Silva, Jessica Singh, Abbie Skidge, Cayley Slater, Jessica Slonaker, Nikitta Smiley, Jennifer Smiley, Rita Smith, Valerie Smith, Aaron Smith, Meghan Smith, Allison Smith, Hailey Smith, Terra Soto, Jacob Sowles, Mary Speckhard, Randi Speer, Shane Spencer, Blake Spurgeon, Kara Stackhouse, Samantha Stahl, Alyssa Stalter, Crystal Stanley, Sondria Steadman, Jessica Stephens, Brandee Sterling, Traci Stolze, Andrew Stow, Sadie Strahm, Bryant Stucker, Nicole Stucky, Melinda Stuller, Muhamed Sulejmanagic, Douglas Swanson, Kattia Tarnow, Shareka Tatum, Debra Taylor, Wendy Taylor, Darin Taylor, Brittany Taylor, Kristen Teders, Joseph Tenney, Amanda Terhune, Isaac Terwilleger, Lisa Tester, Myo Than, Sylvia Thiel, Rubi Tholen, Jordan Thomas, Kent Thompson, Aaron Thompson, Tina Thompson, Tina Thompson, Barbara Thomson, Eh Thwee, Alexandria Timmons, Elizabeth Tindall, Shane Tinkham, Brittney Todd, Mary Jo Toenges, Ruben Torres, Marissa Torres, Javier Torrez, Rosie Toscano, Dale Toth, Judith Trice, Jamie Troost, Jessica Troxell, Eva Tubbs, Trevor Turk, Amber Turner, Jesse Tuttle, Angela Tye, Lisa Unverdorben, Joel Van Camp, Gabriel Van Huisen, James Vaughn, Daniel Vazquez, Javier Vazquez, Michelle Vergara, Carlos Vieyra, Angela Villanueva, Avery Vorndran, Olena Vorobiova, Nicole Voss, Teresa Waldren, Damairiss-R Walker, Cully Wall, Nicole Wall, Fay Waller, Jonathan Walters, Shelley Walthour, Michael Ward, Sarah Waters, Brittany Waters, Katherine Waters, Dan Webb, Matthew Weber, Jane Weck, Kristina Wegman, Jacob Wegner, Anita Wehrmeister, Cory Wenclaff, Sean Wenger, David Wermager, Alexis White, Carey White, Mary Whitesell, George Widman, Ashley Wiggins, John Wiley, Mona Will, Wayne Williams, Carla Williams, Michelle Williams, Andrea Williams, Kenneth Williams, Bridget Williams-Whitt, Rebecca Willig, Vanessa Willis, Victoria Wilson, Crystal Wilson, Chantelle Wilson, Ashley Wilson, Cara Wilson, Ashli Wilt, Mansa Wimes, Yin Yin Win, Richard Wing, Christopher Wingert, Michelle Winter, Abigail Winteregg, Matthew Wire, Matthew Witt, Corbin Wong, Audrey Wood, Christopher Woods, Krystal Woods, Te'Aria Woods, Katrina Worman, Laronda Wright, Joseph Wurster, Cheryl Yanko, Krysta Young, Adelina Zavala, Jodie Zehner, Joshua Ziegler and Whitney Zuver.

Fremont: Robert Bryan, Jodi Feller, Jessica Gendron, John Hopson, Rene Loffer, Nichole Parsons, Julie Ridenour, Amber Schmidt, Julie Smith, Janelle Summey and Aubrey Zerns.

Garrett: Lucas Bailey, Valerie Baird, Angela Bodle, Tiffany Boltz, Sarah Coffield, Shawna Combs, Aaron Cutler, Stephanie Garn, Tifani Gibson, Delena Halferty, Akita Hatton, Tina Horton, Kimberly Lepard, Christopher Likes, Marjorie Maynard, Kelsey Pinckney, Matthew Ross, Travis Tatro and Mary Vachon.

Geneva: Beth Herman, Ryan Stahly and Jessica Sutton.

Grabill: Drake Atchley, Rachel DeFord-Dunn, Philip Fischer, Alyssa Klopfenstein, Collese McKee, Amy Prichard, Amanda Robbins and Ryan Schwartz.

Hamilton: Megan Banks, Chad Creager, Brittney Gaff and Caitlin Richardson.

Harlan: Anthony Brenneke, Shannon Crowder Gerber, Adam Fecher, Danielle Rettig, Gary Richhart and Martin Smazenko.

Hoagland: Tyrone Boenker, Audra Bullerman, Alexandra Horn and Nicholas Meyer.

Hudson: Cassandra Gorman, Ashlee Haviland and Amanda Smith.

Huntertown: Maranda Baatz, Amy Case, Stephanie Conn, Mark Cullnane, Diana Cuney, Leah Feltman, Nicholas Ferguson, Nicole Gillingham, Jeffrey Holbrook, Amanda Holland, Heather Plemons, Alicia Raatz, Elaine Reder, Michelle Weaver and Victoria Zehr.

Huntington: Briley Abbott, Travis Abbott, Channing Bice, Tyson Biehl, Emilea Bruno, Emilea Bruno, Adam Caffee, Jerrie Douglas, Corey Eppard, Angelia Fairchild, Tyler Gault, Kathrine Gaunt, Hannah-Mari Graham, Erica Hensley, Pennie Johnson, Kelly Kennedy, Joyce Kirk, Chelsea Kreider, Gretchen Litchford-Vogleman, John Martin, Janet Ousley, Stephanie Popplewell, Tamara Prilaman-Grimme, Jackie Quick, Marian Roberts, Skyler Rowe, Misty Saunders, Thomas Saunders, Melissa Schnepp, Andrea Schnepp-Hinton, Katie Schwab, Darren Sivley, Danielle Snyder, Katrina Spoonamore, Rebecca Stetzel, Teresa Stone, Grady Stout, James Thornton, Trudy Trammel, Scott Wilson, Gunnar Wilson, April Wilson, Julia Wine and Eric Witt.

Kendallville: Lori Seger, Cody Balyeat, Amanda Barcus, Todd Beachy, Samantha Becker, Carie Brandgard, Kali Butler, Kyli Carico, Andrew Carunchia, Ashton Conley, Kelsey Edwards, Katherine Gray, Kerri Halsey, Rex Herendeen, Victoria Holliday, Lisa Inlow, Robert Isaacs, Jesse Jannuzzello, Rachel Klopfenstein, Autumn Korotney, Alex Kuria, Jennifer Lockhart, Sarah Martinez, Angela Miller, Kimberly Shook, Larry Smith, Lacey Spencer, Julie Wade, Suzanne Zawadzke and Josh Zinnel.

Kimmell: Brittany Atz, Timothy Chenoweth, Allissa Peterson and Julie Replogle.

LaGrange: Joseph Albergo, Audrey Barnes, Douglas Bontrager, Kole Heller, Austin Lewton and Adam Schrock.

LaOtto: Teresa Freeman, Rene Pruitt and Michelle Sayles.

Larwill: Cari Shepherd.

Leesburg: Eric Coburn.

Leo-Cedarville: Andrew Badiac, Sarah Chartier, Andrew Fischer, Timothy Gagen, Jaime Mcnall, Heather Resor, Austin Schmidt, Gail Schwaberow, Matthew Tonkel, Tyler Witmer and

Jennifer Witmer.

Ligonier: Melinda Kathary, April McClelland Resendiz, Eduardo Quezada and Kaylin Ritchie.

Markle: Brianna Elder, Ashlee Foshee and Randall Goergen.

Monroeville: Jamie Bush, Kelsey Combs, Brittany Feipel, Michael Gibson, Angela Hockenberry, Rebecca Holderman, Joyce Kiracofe, Sheryl Lay, Rachelle Mertz, Amanda Rothgeb and Eric Ryan.

New Haven: Matthew Aiton, Jennifer Arellano, Wayne Bangert, Zachary Berning, Elizabeth Burke, Kelly Cannon, Heidi DeMuth, Nicole Denton, Maria Diaz, John Dissinger, Matthew Dunning, Jennifer Elkins, Jonathan Ellsworth, Rebecca Elwood, Tiffany Francis, Cheryl Green, Joshua Gremaux, Devin Haifley, Daniel Hartzell, Teresa Herczeg, Deborah Hubbard, Deborah Hubbard, Michelle Kennedy, Jaime Klein, Crystal Knight, Bryan Knight, Candace Miller, Joshua Moord, Sara Otis, Heather Pankop, Staci Parmenter, Lisa Phillips, Gary Pribble, Ashley Reedy, Tyler Schuette, William Stephens, Andrea Sumney, Kyle Thomas, Andrew Thompson, Anthony Tribolet, Rusty Ulmer, Scott Umphrey, Dalton Waidelich, Roy Williams, Elizabeth Winters and Jaimie Zehr.

North Manchester: Heather Boggs, Grant Johnson-Friedman and Atchima Mahamat-Zene.

North Webster: Mary Dada and Belinda Hickman.

Ossian: Autumn Crabill, Tara Holliday, Nathan Longenecker, Shannon Lude, Tracey McAtee, Kyle McCutcheon, Rodney Puterbaugh, Phillip Steffen and Jamee Thiele.

Pierceton: Dorothy Bingham.

Pleasant Lake: Madalyn Ernst, Lee Foulk, Gregory Mathews, Barbara May and Kayla Northrup.

Roanoke: Tara Estep, Jaron Grayless, Colton Holloway, Angela Lonis, Jennifer McCoy, Colene Smart, Meghan Sovine, Lee Wagner, Bryce Western and Epiphany Wohlford.

Saint Joe: Danielle Babcock, Andrea Herzberg, Annette Kreidt, Amber Parker and Yolanda Polanco.

South Whitley: Jonathan Bechtold, Debra Marshall, Katarina Mueller, Deborah Pettigrew, Lisa Phillips, Laura Schuerman and Jodi Sims.

Spencerville: James Ceccanese, Alyssa Gingerich, Corbin Huffman and Jenessah Schlatter.

Syracuse: Donald Griffith.

Topeka: Ramona Hay.

Wabash: Aaron Gribben.

Warren: Russell Moriarity and Amie Turney.

Warsaw: Kelli Hamilton.

Waterloo: Nenita Allmaras, Jameson Curry, Rebecca Franks, Matthew Garman, Tanner Gibson, Joyce Hall, Whitney Hernandez, Carly Holcomb, James Moore, Karrie Nickloy and

Christopher Vanover.

Wawaka: Kevin Grigsby, Amanda Miller, Courtney Patton and Christy Ratliff.

Winona Lake: Terra McCrory and Dana Minear.

Wolcottville: Jodi Bess, Karissa Larkey, Tracy Parks and Bradley Tyndall.

Woodburn: Renee Conner, Elizabeth Coomer, Grant Cowan, Donald Gordon, Penny Hall, Megan Kirkwood, Jonathan Lindberg, Michelle Nott and Angela Weisburn.

Yoder: Daniel Blackman, Bethany Curtis, Erica Hockemeyer, Lindsay Reighter, Megan Sheley, Ramon Vasquez and April Wolfe.

Email School News to neighbors@news-sentinel.com; fax: 461-8817; mail to The News-Sentinel/Neighbors, 600 W. Main St., Fort Wayne IN 46802.